Warrior Factory Martial Arts Academy Halifax
This is a roadside photo of the Warrior Factory Martial Arts Academy in Hipperholme, Halifax, West Yorkshire

CLASS TIMES FOR THE HALIFAX MARTIAL ARTS VENUE

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Time Class Age Range Level Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
16:15-16:45 Warrior Factory Dragons 3-4 All Combat Room Dominik Dylan
17:00-17:45 Junior Taekwondo 7-11 Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Dominik Dylan
18:00-19:00 Family Taekwondo 7+ Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Dominik
19:00-20:15 Advanced Taekwondo 7+ Advanced (2nd Kup+) Combat Room Dominik

Time Class Age Range Level Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
16:00-16:45 Warrior Factory Dragons 5-6 All Combat Room Jessica Ben
17:00-17:45 Junior Taekwondo 7-11 Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Jessica Ben
18:00-19:00 Family Taekwondo 7+ Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Jessica
19:00-20:15 Patterns Taekwondo 7+ Intermediate\Advanced Combat Room Jessica

Time Class Age Range  Level Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
16:15-16:45 Warrior Factory Dragons  3-4 All Combat Room Jessica Katie
17:00-17:45 Junior Taekwondo 7-11 Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Jessica Katie
18:00-19:15 Sport Taekwondo 7+ Intermediate\Advanced Combat Room Phill
19:15-20:15 Family Taekwondo 7+ Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Jessica Katie

Time Class Age Range  Level Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
16:00-16:45 Warrior Factory Dragons 5-6 All Combat Room Jessica Katie
17:00-17:55 Junior Ju Jitsu 8-13 All Combat Room Phill Liam
18:00-19:00 Family Taekwondo 7+ Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Jessica
19:00-20:15 Advanced Taekwondo 7+ Advanced (2nd Kup+) Combat Room Phill
20:15-21:30 Traditional Ju Jitsu 15+ All Combat Room Phill

Time Class  Age Range Level Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
16:00-16:45 Warrior Factory Dragons 5-6 All Combat Room Jessica Dylan
17:00-17:45 Junior Taekwondo 7-11 Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Jessica Dylan
18:00-19:15 Patterns Taekwondo 7+ Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Jessica
19:15-20:30 Sport Taekwondo
7+ Intermediate\Advanced Combat Room Phill

Time Class Age Range  Level Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
09:15-09:45 Warrior Factory Dragons 3-4 All Combat Room Vikki Sam
10:15-10:45 Warrior Factory Dragons 3-4 All Combat Room Vikki Katie
11:00-11:45 Warrior Factory Dragons 5-6 All Combat Room Vikki Sam
12:00-12:45 Junior Taekwondo 7-11 Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Vikki Katie
13:00-14:15 Advanced Taekwondo 7+ Advanced (2nd Kup+) Combat Room Jessica  

Time Class Age Range Level Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
09:15-10:00 Warrior Factory Dragons 5-6 All Combat Room Dominik Dylan
10:15-11:00 Junior Taekwondo
7-11 Beginner\Intermediate
Combat Room
Dominik Dylan
11:15-12:15 Family Taekwondo 7+ Beginner\Intermediate Combat Room Dominik  
Time Class Room Main Instructor Assistant Instructor
16:00-16:45 Warrior Factory Dragons (Beginner) Combat Room Jessica Darling 1
17:00-17:45 Junior Taekwondo Combat Room Jessica Darling 2
18:00-19:00 Family Taekwondo Combat Room Jessica Darling 3
19:00-20:00 Patterns Taekwondo Combat Room Jessica Darling 4
20:00-21:30 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Combat Room Craig Tetley







Address Of Venue

Warrior Factory

Gardiners Square

Denholme Gate Road

Hipperholme

Halifax

West Yorkshire

HX3 8LL

Venue facilities

  • Fully matted combat room
  • Male and female changing rooms
  • Baby changing facilities
  • Free private car park
  • Parental viewing area
  • Free WIFI
  • Tea, coffee and snack sales
  • Toilets

How to find us

Enquire about martial arts classes at Hipperholme, Halifax